1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Sweden
  4. Nasdaq Stockholm
  5. Volvo Car AB (publ.)
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    VOLCAR B   SE0016844831

VOLVO CAR AB (PUBL.)

(VOLCAR B)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq Stockholm - 05/25 06:59:56 am
05/19/2022 05/20/2022 05/23/2022 05/24/2022 05/25/2022 Date
82.72(c) 83.3(c) 83.37(c) 81.26(c) 78.54(c) Last
+4.33% +0.70% +0.08% -2.53% -3.35% Change
3 870 528 3 465 470 2 829 745 1 690 782 1 395 310 Volume
78 83.33 82.94 83 81.76 Open
83.26 85.93 84.2 83 82.22 High
77.6 82 80.81 80.57 78.54 Low
Performance
1 day -3.35%
5 days -0.95%
1 week -5.05%
Current month 7.59%
1 month 20.40%
3 months 21.13%
6 months 12.20%
Current year 1.97%
Volumes Nasdaq Stockholm
Daily volume 1 395 310
Estimated daily volume 1 395 310
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 3 182 736
Daily volume ratio 0.44
Avg. Volume 20 sessions SEK 249 972 112.93
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 25 376 668.96
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 70 999 730
Record volume 2 20 389 110
Record volume 3 14 497 500
Basic data
Number of securities 2 979 524 179
Capitalization SEK 242 116 134 786
Capitalization USD 23 697 448 402
Free-Float 18.0%
Free-Float capitalization SEK 42 107 489 350
Free-Float capitalization USD 4 274 668 104
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 78.54
84.20
1 month 65.54
85.93
Current year 51.56
92.98
1 year 51.56
92.98
3 years 51.56
92.98
5 years 51.56
92.98
10 years 51.56
92.98
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 81.84
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 75.36
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 69.31
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 70.84
Price spread / (MMA5) 4.20%
Price spread / (MMA20) -4.05%
Price spread / (MMA50) -11.75%
Price spread / (MMA100) -9.80%
RSI 9 days 63.44
RSI 14 days 62.10
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
VOLVO CAR AB (PUBL.)-3.35%-0.95%1.97%--.--%--.--%23 697
CHINA GRAND AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES GROUP CO., LTD.1.75%25.97%8.99%0.69%-32.95%3 436
K CAR CO., LTD.-1.70%2.76%-23.61%--.--%--.--%1 005
PAN GERMAN UNIVERSAL MOTORS LTD.0.00%0.24%-4.39%-6.55%0.50%565
GALLANT VENTURE LTD.0.00%0.79%-0.78%-1.54%-0.78%508
MBM RESOURCES BERHAD0.63%0.94%0.31%0.31%12.24%284
LS NETWORKS CORPORATION LIMITED-0.45%-4.47%10.13%-11.13%5.07%193
PT AUTOPEDIA SUKSES LESTARI TBK-3.11%-4.59%--.--%--.--%--.--%163
HOANG HUY INVESTMENT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY-0.71%1.89%-37.13%18.35%127.82%98
TRANS-CHINA AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED0.00%-2.50%-27.78%--.--%--.--%83
CNH CO., LTD.1.90%-3.82%-15.91%-37.97%47.59%57
EMBPAR PARTICIPACOES S.A.4.37%-16.29%7.47%-27.36%272.03%41
ATLAS BANGLADESH LIMITED0.60%2.24%-19.97%-8.13%-22.85%39
SENKON LOGISTICS CO., LTD.0.26%-3.34%-1.01%-3.10%21.43%31
PERMAJU INDUSTRIES BERHAD0.00%-6.67%16.67%-44.00%-87.50%31
APPLE INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD.0.99%-0.98%-12.02%-25.72%-12.39%22
 Average0.30%-0.52%-7.07%-12.18%27.52%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.63%13.73%-0.12%-1.51%-16.13%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-25-202281.7682.2278.5478.541 395 310
05-24-202283.0083.0080.5781.261 690 782
05-23-202282.9484.2080.8183.372 829 745
05-20-202283.3385.9382.0083.303 465 470
05-19-202278.0083.2677.6082.723 870 528
05-18-202280.0082.1877.5779.292 432 973
05-17-202278.7080.0078.5779.623 125 689
Daily chart VOLVO CAR AB (PUBL.)
Duration : Period :
Volvo Car AB (publ.) Technical Analysis Chart | VOLCAR B | SE0016844831 | MarketScreener
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 1.97%
2021 18.13%