1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Brazil
  4. Bolsa de Valores de Sao Paulo
  5. Vibra Energia S.A.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    VBBR3   BRVBBRACNOR1

VIBRA ENERGIA S.A.

(VBBR3)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Bolsa de Valores de Sao Paulo - 05/20 04:07:45 pm
05/16/2022 05/17/2022 05/18/2022 05/19/2022 05/20/2022 Date
19.64(c) 20(c) 19.58(c) 19.18(c) 19.8(c) Last
+1.50% +1.83% -2.10% -2.04% +3.23% Change
6 735 100 15 642 300 7 664 500 6 689 200 12 023 700 Volume
19.65 19.75 20.03 19.6 19.45 Open
19.74 20.52 20.19 19.66 19.8 High
19.6 19.75 19.45 18.99 19.18 Low
Performance
1 day 3.23%
5 days 2.33%
1 week 2.33%
Current month -6.25%
1 month -10.65%
3 months -17.02%
6 months -9.22%
Current year -7.48%
1 year -22.60%
3 years -13.91%
Volumes Bolsa de Valores de Sao Paulo
Daily volume 12 023 700
Estimated daily volume 12 023 700
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 8 960 775
Daily volume ratio 1.34
Avg. Volume 20 sessions BRL 177 423 345.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 36 484 272.13
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 81 448 900
Record volume 2 74 364 400
Record volume 3 60 357 400
Basic data
Number of securities 1 165 000 000
Capitalization BRL 22 344 700 000
Capitalization USD 4 579 774 450
Free-Float 60.1%
Free-Float capitalization BRL 13 865 047 020
Free-Float capitalization USD 2 851 125 079
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 18.99
20.52
1 month 18.86
22.25
Current year 18.59
24.86
1 year 18.59
29.93
3 years 13.21
31.47
5 years 13.21
31.47
10 years 13.21
31.47
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 19.64
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 20.38
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 21.89
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 21.84
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.81%
Price spread / (MMA20) 2.93%
Price spread / (MMA50) 10.56%
Price spread / (MMA100) 10.30%
RSI 9 days 32.73
RSI 14 days 33.45
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
VIBRA ENERGIA S.A.3.23%2.33%-7.48%-22.60%-13.91%4 580
ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC.0.14%-4.84%4.92%26.10%30.54%44 706
MURPHY USA INC.-0.13%-4.32%19.47%72.74%183.28%5 761
ULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES S.A.3.41%4.20%-6.26%-29.52%-34.03%3 054
VIVO ENERGY PLC0.99%-3.13%8.80%35.54%28.49%2 245
ARKO CORP.2.32%1.95%-4.45%-20.87%--.--%1 024
PTG ENERGY PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED0.00%7.14%-0.66%-20.21%7.91%728
DOR ALON ENERGY IN ISRAEL (1988) LTD1.47%2.99%35.39%64.70%112.59%616
DOGAN SIRKETLER GRUBU HOLDING A.S.-3.26%-6.56%29.45%12.30%256.00%585
SAUDI AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES COMPANY0.30%-6.31%8.79%-5.11%119.45%534
NATIONAL PETROLEUM CO., LTD.-0.21%-0.31%-1.22%2.11%13.08%503
TRAVELCENTERS OF AMERICA INC.0.74%-7.85%-34.48%25.40%92.16%502
HUNAN HESHUN PETROLEUM CO.,LTD.1.42%2.35%-23.12%-48.17%--.--%463
UNITED STRENGTH POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED1.14%2.22%-31.47%21.74%94.06%462
HYDROGEN REFUELING SOLUTIONS4.58%10.72%-25.26%-20.07%--.--%350
NORTH-STAR INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD.0.26%0.66%18.44%0.80%126.95%314
 Average0.88%-0.07%-0.11%7.83%85.87%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.37%-3.75%5.26%25.52%46.76%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-20-202219.4519.8019.1819.8012 023 700
05-19-202219.6019.6618.9919.186 679 100
05-18-202219.9820.1919.4519.587 657 800
05-17-202219.7520.5219.7520.0015 638 200
05-16-202219.5519.8619.1819.646 720 300
05-13-202219.4119.7719.3419.354 862 600
05-12-202218.8619.4118.8619.415 682 900
Daily chart VIBRA ENERGIA S.A.
Duration : Period :
Vibra Energia S.A. Technical Analysis Chart | VBBR3 | BRVBBRACNOR1 | MarketScreener
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -7.48%
2021 -3.30%
2020 -26.41%
2019 17.00%
2018 50.29%
2017 6.88%