Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  Euronext Amsterdam  >  Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield SE    URW   FR0013326246

UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD SE

(URW)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield SE
Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield (comprising Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield SE and Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield N.V.) is a world leader in commercial real estate.

At the end of 2019, the real estate portfolio is valued, in gross market value, at EUR 65.3 billion divided by type of assets between shopping centres (86%), offices (6%), conference and exhibition spaces (5%) and services (3%).

The portfolio is distributed geographically as follows: France (35%), the United States (24%), the United Kingdom and Italy (9%), Central Europe (8%), Germany (6%), Spain (6%), Nordic countries (5%), Austria (4%) and the Netherlands (3%).
Sales per Business
20182019Delta
EUR (in Million)%EUR (in Million)%
Shopping Centers1,916623.6%2,29367.8% +19.67%
Offices and Others142.6046.4%102.903% -27.84%
Congress and Exhibitions102.1033.2%95.102.8% -6.86%
Sales per region
2019
EUR (in Million)%
France830.5024.6%
United States652.8019.3%
Central Europe223.006.6%
United Kingdom157.304.7%
Spain156.804.6%
Germany143.504.2%
Nordic Countries122.703.6%
Austria111.403.3%
Netherlands62.401.8%
Others30.800.9%
Managers and Directors
NameAgeSinceTitle
Jean-Marie Tritant532021Group Chief Executive & Operating Officer
Léon Bressler-2020Chairman-Supervisory Board
Fabrice Mouchel502021Group Chief Financial Officer
Jean-Luc Neez542018Director-Finance
Dagmar P. Kollmann562014Member-Supervisory Board
Colin Dyer672020Member-Supervisory Board
Roderick Munsters572017Member-Supervisory Board
Jill Granoff582018Member-Supervisory Board
John McFarlane732018Member-Supervisory Board
Susana Gallardo Torrededia562020Member-Supervisory Board
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 138,472,385 122,576,264 88.5% 0 0.0% 88.5%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
Xavier Niel 6,413,625 4.63%
APG Asset Management NV 6,382,614 4.61%
Norges Bank Investment Management 6,143,110 4.44%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 4,522,298 3.27%
Aermont Capital LLP 4,230,407 3.06%
State Street Global Advisors 4,004,921 2.89%
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Ltd. 3,637,324 2.63%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 2,371,626 1.71%
Capital Research & Management Co. (Global Investors) 2,348,687 1.70%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 1,471,665 1.06%
Markets and indexes
-
- Compartiment A
- CAC 40 / AEX, CAC All Shares, CAC All-Tradable, CAC Large 60, Euronext® CDP Environment France EW, Euronext® CDP Environment France Ex Oil , Low Carbon 100 Europe, Next 150, SBF 120, STOXX Europe 600, Stoxx France 50
Stock Exchange Codes
- Bloomberg Code :  
- Reuters Code :  URW.AS
- Datastream Code :  
Company contact information
Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield SE
7 Place du Chancelier Adenauer
FR-75016 Paris


Phone : +33 (0)1 53 43 74 37
Fax :
web site : https://www.urw.com
Brand Portfolio
In partnership withAllbrands.markets
More brands of Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield SE