THE JAPAN WOOL TEXTILE CO., LTD.

(3201)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Japan Exchange - 05/27 02:00:00 am
05/23/2022 05/24/2022 05/25/2022 05/26/2022 05/27/2022 Date
952(c) 932(c) 922(c) 924(c) 925(c) Last
+0.21% -2.10% -1.07% +0.22% +0.11% Change
195 000 202 300 183 200 405 500 1 449 200 Volume
950 950 930 921 937 Open
956 950 930 931 937 High
948 931 919 921 914 Low
Performance
1 day 0.11%
5 days -2.63%
1 week -2.63%
Current month -4.64%
1 month -1.49%
3 months 4.28%
6 months 2.89%
Current year 1.09%
1 year -3.55%
3 years 6.32%
5 years 4.17%
10 years 65.47%
Volumes Japan Exchange
Daily volume 1 449 200
Estimated daily volume 1 449 200
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 255 700
Daily volume ratio 5.67
Avg. Volume 20 sessions JPY 236 522 500.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 1 859 776.42
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 5 782 000
Record volume 2 3 799 000
Record volume 3 3 121 000
Basic data
Number of securities 86 478 858
Capitalization JPY 79 906 464 792
Capitalization USD 533 594 379
Free-Float 68.7%
Free-Float capitalization JPY 54 963 496 300
Free-Float capitalization USD 432 177 971
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 914.00
956.00
1 month 914.00
987.00
Current year 829.00
987.00
1 year 829.00
1 072.00
3 years 706.00
1 153.00
5 years 706.00
1 205.00
10 years 513.00
1 205.00
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 931.00
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 952.35
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 921.92
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 908.94
Price spread / (MMA5) 0.65%
Price spread / (MMA20) 2.96%
Price spread / (MMA50) -0.33%
Price spread / (MMA100) -1.74%
RSI 9 days 37.52
RSI 14 days 44.12
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
THE JAPAN WOOL TEXTILE CO., LTD.0.11%-2.63%1.09%-3.55%6.32%534
CHINA JUSHI CO., LTD.1.80%-4.24%-13.19%-4.07%88.12%9 441
ZHE JIANG TAIHUA NEW MATERIAL CO., LTD.0.75%-1.37%-32.86%78.35%41.97%1 306
TAINAN SPINNING CO., LTD.1.77%1.01%-21.33%-28.34%63.41%1 137
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED0.65%-16.94%-38.32%10.39%27.63%1 061
TEXHONG TEXTILE GROUP LIMITED1.97%-0.48%-19.71%-28.58%-8.72%967
HUAFU FASHION CO., LTD.-0.27%-0.54%-19.04%-29.39%-47.96%939
ZHEWEN PICTURES GROUP CO.,LTD-1.00%-2.70%18.21%29.84%22.60%686
SHANGHAI SHENDA CO., LTD-0.49%5.15%2.51%-6.64%-45.53%675
ANHUI HUAMAO TEXTILE CO., LTD.0.27%-1.60%-19.30%-4.42%-24.74%518
ZHEJIANG XINAO TEXTILES INC.-0.32%-2.51%0.32%23.46%-16.08%474
WUHU FUCHUN DYE AND WEAVE CO.,LTD.0.71%-2.46%-21.21%--.--%--.--%370
TK CHEMICAL CORPORATION1.25%-2.01%-14.26%-20.81%70.88%354
LEALEA ENTERPRISE CO., LTD.0.46%1.88%-3.98%-12.15%8.94%351
KURABO INDUSTRIES LTD.0.42%1.71%-2.50%6.41%-6.79%297
KYUNGBANGCO.LTD1.40%-3.33%5.45%-4.61%36.79%289
 Average0.62%-1.90%-11.95%0.67%15.04%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.20%-3.26%-14.76%0.07%50.60%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-27-20229379379149251 449 200
05-26-2022921931921924405 500
05-25-2022930930919922183 200
05-24-2022950950931932202 300
05-23-2022950956948952195 000
05-20-2022942952939950396 400
05-19-2022936947927942199 700
Daily chart THE JAPAN WOOL TEXTILE CO., LTD.
Duration : Period :
The Japan Wool Textile Co., Ltd. Technical Analysis Chart | 3201 | JP3700800000 | MarketScreener
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 1.09%
2021 -8.32%
2020 -11.60%
2019 36.52%
2018 -23.92%
2017 24.94%
2016 -1.81%
2015 11.87%
2014 3.66%
2013 35.94%
2012 -1.75%
2011 -13.60%
2010 17.38%
2009 -8.74%
2008 -26.34%
2007 -9.78%
2006 -15.91%
2005 71.21%
2004 35.71%
2003 21.43%
2002 -28.60%
2001 31.65%
2000 20.87%
1999 -43.72%
1998 36.22%
1997 -52.93%
1996 16.87%
1995 -31.26%
1994 40.16%
1993 -13.46%
1992 -50.70%