Log in
E-mail
Password
Show password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. United Kingdom
  4. London Stock Exchange
  5. TCS Group Holding PLC
  6. Company
    TCS   US87238U2033

TCS GROUP HOLDING PLC

(TCS)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo TCS Group Holding PLC
TCS Group Holding PLC is specialized in online financial services. The group also offers insurance and brokerage services.

At the end of 2020, TCS Group Holding PLC manages RUB 626.8 billion in outstanding deposits and RUB 376.5 billion in outstanding loans.

Number of employees : 25 970 people.
Sales per Business
2020
Consumer Finance1 696.8359.8%
Retail Debit Cards293.3910.3%
InsurTech265.729.4%
SME Services159.015.6%
Acquiring and Payments154.135.4%
InvestTech111.443.9%
Mobile Virtual Network Operator Services25.430.9%
USD in Million
Sales per region
20192020Delta
Russia2 596.42102%2 705.9495.4% +4.22%
USD in Million
Managers
Name Title Age Since
Oliver Charles Hughes Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director 51 2021
Pavel Fedorov Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director 47 2021
Ilya Pisemsky Chief Financial Officer 46 2021
Martin Robert Cocker Independent Non-Executive Director 62 2013
Ashley Dunster Independent Non-Executive Director 58 2021
Masha Gordon Independent Non-Executive Director - 2021
Margarita Hadjitofi Independent Non-Executive Director - 2021
Nick Huber Independent Non-Executive Director - 2021
Nitin Saigal Independent Non-Executive Director - 2021
Larisa Chernysheva Head-Investor Relations 45 -
Members of the board
Name Title Age Since
Constantinos Economides Executive Director 46 2008
Maria Trimithiotou Executive Director 43 2012
Martin Robert Cocker Independent Non-Executive Director 62 2013
Oliver Charles Hughes Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director 51 2021
Ashley Dunster Independent Non-Executive Director 58 2021
Masha Gordon Independent Non-Executive Director - 2021
Margarita Hadjitofi Independent Non-Executive Director - 2021
Nick Huber Independent Non-Executive Director - 2021
Nitin Saigal Independent Non-Executive Director - 2021
Pavel Fedorov Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director 47 2021
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 200,626,408 157,845,152 78.7% 1,320,916 0.7% 78.7%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
FIL Investment Advisors (UK) Ltd. 4,845,880 2.43%
Fidelity Management & Research Co. LLC 4,430,144 2.22%
Wasatch Advisors, Inc. 2,460,942 1.23%
Capital Research & Management Co. (World Investors) 2,366,836 1.19%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 2,319,959 1.16%
BIT Capital GmbH 2,285,836 1.15%
GQG Partners LLC 2,050,167 1.03%
Nikko Asset Management Americas, Inc. 1,626,049 0.82%
TIAA-CREF Investment Management LLC 1,528,028 0.77%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management International 1,514,913 0.76%
Holdings
NameEquities%Valuation
TCS GROUP HOLDING PLC CLASS A 3,013,379 1.51% 226,003,425 USD
PUBLIC JOINT-STOCK COMPANY SPB EXCHANGE (SPBE) 5,704,321 5.00% 75,375,129 USD
Markets and indexes
- Main Market
- RTS / MOEX Russia, PEA
Company contact information
TCS Group Holding PLC



Phone :
Fax :
web site : https://tcsgh.com.cy/
Brand Portfolio
In partnership withAllbrands.markets
More brands of TCS Group Holding PLC