1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Australia
  4. Australian Stock Exchange
  5. Tabcorp Holdings Limited
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    TAH   AU000000TAH8

TABCORP HOLDINGS LIMITED

(TAH)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Australian Stock Exchange - 05/26 02:10:04 am
05/20/2022 05/23/2022 05/24/2022 05/25/2022 05/26/2022 Date
5.39(c) 5.34(c) 1.055(c) 1.02(c) 0.965(c) Last
+1.89% -0.93% -80.24% -3.32% -5.39% Change
17 446 016 26 448 565 283 249 142 61 974 689 34 319 956 Volume
5.33 5.37 0.94 1.005 0.99 Open
5.41 5.46 1.1 1.025 1 High
5.33 5.34 0.93 0.975 0.965 Low
Performance
1 day -5.39%
5 days -80.79%
1 week -81.83%
Current month -82.33%
1 month -82.13%
3 months -80.58%
6 months -81.51%
Current year -80.78%
1 year -81.15%
3 years -79.02%
5 years -79.20%
10 years -66.84%
Volumes Australian Stock Exchange
Daily volume 34 319 956
Estimated daily volume 34 319 956
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 28 468 431
Daily volume ratio 1.21
Avg. Volume 20 sessions AUD 27 472 035.87
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 19 475 475.67
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 283 249 100
Record volume 2 61 974 680
Record volume 3 44 659 820
Basic data
Number of securities 2 225 771 703
Capitalization AUD 2 270 287 137
Capitalization USD 1 604 341 776
Free-Float 99.0%
Free-Float capitalization AUD 2 127 624 199
Free-Float capitalization USD 1 508 315 347
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 0.93
5.46
1 month 0.93
5.53
Current year 0.93
5.53
1 year 0.93
5.53
3 years 0.93
5.53
5 years 0.93
5.74
10 years 0.93
5.74
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 3.62
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 5.03
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 5.15
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 5.08
Price spread / (MMA5) 275.13%
Price spread / (MMA20) 421.24%
Price spread / (MMA50) 433.68%
Price spread / (MMA100) 426.42%
RSI 9 days 6.70
RSI 14 days 9.06
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
TABCORP HOLDINGS LIMITED-5.39%-80.79%-80.78%-81.15%-79.02%1 604
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP.6.55%-5.17%-9.22%-42.09%-39.88%24 504
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL7.45%-2.76%-23.17%-19.55%36.18%13 672
WYNN RESORTS, LIMITED7.89%-4.93%-24.24%-51.36%-43.54%6 872
GENTING SINGAPORE LIMITED1.28%-0.64%1.94%-5.39%-9.20%6 844
KANGWON LAND, INC.-0.37%0.37%12.06%-1.10%-13.48%4 326
SJM HOLDINGS LIMITED0.67%-8.02%-42.86%-66.10%-64.41%2 157
BLOOMBERRY RESORTS CORPORATION-2.19%-5.30%-0.63%0.00%-43.60%1 330
MONARCH CASINO & RESORT, INC.-0.92%1.57%-11.55%-9.39%47.49%1 246
PARADISE CO., LTD.3.65%1.63%4.35%-18.11%-0.95%1 015
TSOGO SUN GAMING LIMITED-3.52%13.67%3.52%54.62%-40.44%803
GRAND KOREA LEISURE CO., LTD.2.81%1.38%11.41%-17.23%-30.73%695
STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED6.37%-7.69%-59.29%-81.39%-88.38%430
CENTURY CASINOS, INC.2.47%-6.44%-35.22%-44.98%-12.82%230
FULL HOUSE RESORTS, INC.10.52%-14.66%-41.87%-31.12%225.87%219
SOCIÉTÉ FERMIÈRE DU CASINO MUNICIPAL DE CANNES7.76%1.75%2.46%-5.30%-20.89%217
 Average3.36%-2.35%-14.15%-22.57%-6.59%
 Weighted average by Cap.5.13%-3.37%-12.06%-29.24%-16.91%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-26-20220.991.000.970.9734 319 950
05-25-20221.011.030.981.0261 974 680
05-24-20220.941.100.931.06283 249 100
05-23-20225.375.465.345.3426 448 560
05-20-20225.335.415.335.3917 446 010
05-19-20225.275.365.255.297 636 397
05-18-20225.165.325.165.317 834 188
Daily chart TABCORP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Duration : Period :
Tabcorp Holdings Limited Technical Analysis Chart | TAH | AU000000TAH8 | MarketScreener
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -80.78%
2021 28.72%
2020 -13.91%
2019 5.59%
2018 -23.12%
2017 16.01%
2016 2.12%
2015 13.49%
2014 14.33%
2013 19.02%
2012 11.72%
2011 -61.60%
2010 2.30%
2009 -0.57%
2008 -52.71%
2007 -12.28%
2006 8.22%
2005 -9.95%
2004 53.96%
2003 5.45%
2002 8.23%
2001 -10.33%
2000 6.40%
1999 3.14%
1998 38.89%
1997 20.00%
1996 57.89%
1995 61.70%
1994 -0.84%