1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Brazil
  4. Bolsa de Valores de Sao Paulo
  5. MAHLE Metal Leve S.A.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    LEVE3   BRLEVEACNOR2

MAHLE METAL LEVE S.A.

(LEVE3)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Bolsa de Valores de Sao Paulo - 05/18 09:54:02 am
05/12/2022 05/13/2022 05/16/2022 05/17/2022 05/18/2022 Date
24.48(c) 24.63(c) 24.4(c) 24.29(c) 24.02 Last
+1.49% +0.61% -0.93% -0.45% -1.11% Change
270 000 255 100 274 900 190 800 27 200 Volume
24.09 24.47 24.51 24.47 24.03 Open
24.67 25.21 24.58 24.78 24.07 High
23.75 24.16 24.27 24.07 23.84 Low
Performance
1 day -1.11%
5 days 4.90%
1 week -0.41%
Current month -2.95%
1 month -2.36%
3 months -17.20%
6 months -21.91%
Current year -22.01%
1 year -21.89%
3 years 10.18%
5 years 19.50%
10 years 17.17%
Volumes Bolsa de Valores de Sao Paulo
Daily volume 27 200
Estimated daily volume 220 673
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 438 295
Daily volume ratio 0.50
Avg. Volume 20 sessions BRL 10 527 845.90
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 2 131 699.29
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 1 897 500
Record volume 2 1 805 100
Record volume 3 1 736 100
Basic data
Number of securities 128 308 500
Capitalization BRL 3 116 613 465
Capitalization USD 626 643 906
Free-Float 30.0%
Free-Float capitalization BRL 924 585 478
Free-Float capitalization USD 187 211 917
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 23.75
25.21
1 month 21.80
26.91
Current year 21.80
34.15
1 year 21.80
43.79
3 years 14.37
43.79
5 years 14.37
43.79
10 years 14.37
43.79
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 24.40
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 24.75
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 24.89
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 27.74
Price spread / (MMA5) 1.58%
Price spread / (MMA20) 3.04%
Price spread / (MMA50) 3.62%
Price spread / (MMA100) 15.49%
RSI 9 days 48.46
RSI 14 days 47.65
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
MAHLE METAL LEVE S.A.-1.11%4.90%-22.01%-21.89%10.18%627
CUMMINS INC.0.46%5.47%-4.12%-19.28%29.76%29 377
CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED1.90%3.17%7.17%25.39%41.92%3 614
DORMAN PRODUCTS, INC.-2.01%5.25%-11.19%0.82%21.28%3 221
TOYOTA BOSHOKU CORPORATION0.15%-0.92%-8.95%0.44%43.34%2 963
MIANYANG FULIN PRECISION CO.,LTD.2.53%3.25%-24.32%130.57%491.94%2 455
VITESCO TECHNOLOGIES GROUP AG2.37%7.17%-5.83%--.--%--.--%1 675
SHANGHAI BAOLONG AUTOMOTIVE CORPORATION6.32%7.48%-36.01%31.17%78.72%1 153
YAPP AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS CO., LTD.2.22%7.94%-20.28%-4.65%-16.27%1 017
CHONGQING ZONGSHEN POWER MACHINERY CO.,LTD0.35%1.58%-20.50%-15.87%-12.02%982
TIANRUN INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.1.04%2.63%-38.03%-0.17%45.89%971
AMERICAN AXLE & MANUFACTURING HOLDINGS, INC.-0.74%10.91%-21.06%-31.49%-35.73%849
ZHUHAI ENPOWER ELECTRIC CO.,LTD.1.76%5.95%-27.73%146.12%168.97%839
YUNNAN XIYI INDUSTRY CO., LTD.0.85%0.07%-43.62%120.37%34.46%675
HOTA INDUSTRIAL MFG. CO., LTD.2.89%-2.60%-22.12%-14.13%-17.52%670
MUSASHI SEIMITSU INDUSTRY CO., LTD.1.60%-1.05%-30.18%-39.42%-1.84%664
 Average1.45%3.75%-20.45%23.56%62.35%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.78%4.67%-8.84%0.14%53.77%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-17-202224.4724.7824.0724.29189 700
05-16-202224.6525.1124.2724.40274 300
05-13-202224.4725.2124.1624.63253 100
05-12-202224.0924.6723.7524.48264 500
05-11-202224.4024.7023.8524.12202 300
05-10-202223.5424.7823.0624.36573 800
05-09-202223.7423.7422.8323.26434 900
Daily chart MAHLE METAL LEVE S.A.
Duration : Period :
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A. Technical Analysis Chart | LEVE3 | BRLEVEACNOR2 | MarketScreener
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -21.14%
2021 46.88%
2020 -27.19%
2019 14.65%
2018 5.24%
2017 14.98%
2016 -16.12%
2015 18.08%
2014 -23.50%
2013 9.60%
2012 76.47%
2011 -15.00%
2007 25.88%
2005 -11.82%
2004 597.7%
2003 0.00%
2002 0.00%
2001 0.00%
2000 79.17%
1999 20.00%
1998 0.00%
1997 -33.33%
1996 -50.00%
1995 175.0%
1994 525.0%
1993 1 354%