1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Japan
  4. Japan Exchange
  5. K&O Energy Group Inc.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    1663   JP3277020008

K&O ENERGY GROUP INC.

(1663)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Japan Exchange - 05/25 02:00:00 am
05/19/2022 05/20/2022 05/23/2022 05/24/2022 05/25/2022 Date
1568(c) 1547(c) 1611(c) 1546(c) 1534 Last
-0.95% -1.34% +4.14% -4.03% -0.78% Change
32 300 45 900 51 600 84 500 48 600 Volume
1565 1573 1573 1608 1545 Open
1581 1573 1622 1612 1552 High
1528 1530 1567 1545 1523 Low
Performance
1 day -0.78%
5 days -1.53%
1 week -3.10%
Current month -7.76%
1 month -5.95%
3 months -2.97%
6 months 0.72%
Current year 6.82%
1 year 13.55%
3 years -7.26%
5 years -16.49%
Volumes Japan Exchange
Daily volume 48 600
Estimated daily volume 48 600
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 35 305
Daily volume ratio 1.38
Avg. Volume 20 sessions JPY 54 157 870.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 427 305.59
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 369 800
Record volume 2 274 700
Record volume 3 203 900
Basic data
Number of securities 28 336 061
Capitalization JPY 43 807 550 306
Capitalization USD 324 586 433
Free-Float 39.3%
Free-Float capitalization JPY 17 064 272 758
Free-Float capitalization USD 134 637 112
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 1 523.00
1 622.00
1 month 1 523.00
1 727.00
Current year 1 424.00
1 774.00
1 year 1 292.00
1 774.00
3 years 1 292.00
1 840.00
5 years 1 292.00
1 970.00
10 years 1 190.00
1 980.00
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 1 571.00
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 1 621.35
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 1 651.64
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 1 586.79
Price spread / (MMA5) 2.41%
Price spread / (MMA20) 5.69%
Price spread / (MMA50) 7.67%
Price spread / (MMA100) 3.44%
RSI 9 days 37.52
RSI 14 days 39.67
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
K&O ENERGY GROUP INC.-0.78%-1.53%6.82%13.55%-7.26%325
SNGN ROMGAZ SA0.22%-0.11%15.26%37.04%31.82%3 762
PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY YAKUTSK FUEL AND ENERGY COMPANY-0.60%-1.07%3.48%1.31%1,304.24%1 692
LA FRANÇAISE DE L'ENERGIE0.58%-0.19%79.73%125.43%216.97%290
ALVOPETRO ENERGY LTD.9.74%9.56%49.65%127.67%250.82%169
ENWELL ENERGY PLC1.00%-11.18%-42.14%1.89%-46.57%81
WENTWORTH RESOURCES PLC2.22%2.22%1.32%-6.12%22.67%51
ATOME ENERGY PLC0.00%5.49%50.60%--.--%--.--%51
VALEURA ENERGY INC.0.00%-5.56%17.24%8.51%-77.13%34
MISEN ENERGY AB (PUBL)3.25%7.22%-63.26%-48.25%140.12%31
PINEDALE ENERGY LIMITED5.00%14.29%--.--%--.--%133.33%18
GREENWAY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.7.69%8.53%-14.63%-53.33%-75.44%5
ALTAI RESOURCES INC.16.67%7.69%-41.67%0.00%-6.67%3
 Average3.81%3.07%5.05%19.41%172.20%
 Weighted average by Cap.0.34%-0.13%14.99%32.35%396.42%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-24-20221 6081 6121 5451 54684 500
05-23-20221 5731 6221 5671 61151 600
05-20-20221 5731 5731 5301 54745 900
05-19-20221 5651 5811 5281 56832 300
05-18-20221 5751 5861 5731 58327 000
05-17-20221 5681 5981 5651 57053 900
05-16-20221 6391 6401 5711 57840 300
Daily chart K&O ENERGY GROUP INC.
Duration : Period :
K&O Energy Group Inc. Technical Analysis Chart | 1663 | JP3277020008 | MarketScreener
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 7.66%
2021 -3.62%
2020 -8.92%
2019 9.07%
2018 -20.76%
2017 2.66%
2016 6.59%
2015 16.26%
2014 0.88%