Log in
E-mail
Password
Show password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. China
  4. Shenzhen Stock Exchange
  5. Jiangsu Leili Motor Co., Ltd
  6. Company
    300660   CNE100002ND8

JIANGSU LEILI MOTOR CO., LTD

(300660)
  Report
SummaryChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
Business Summary
Jiangsu Leili Motor Co., Ltd is a China-based company principally engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sales of household electrical appliance micro-motors and intelligent components, as well as automobile motors and spare parts. The CompanyÔÇÖs main products include air conditioning motors and components, washing machine motors and components, refrigerator motors and components, dishwasher circulating pumps, treadmill motors, as well as automobile accessories and components. The Company distributes its products in domestic market and to overseas markets

Number of employees : 3 815 people.
Sales per Business
2020
Stepping Motor1 044.0943.4%
Pump358.7314.9%
MA-motor and Assembly356.6814.8%
DC Motor220.559.2%
Drainage Motor158.736.6%
PP-stamping117.614.9%
Synchronous Motor107.234.5%
Others58.672.4%
CNY in Million
Sales per region
20192020Delta
China1 198.8553.6%1 305.7854.3% +8.92%
Overseas1 050.9947%1 116.5046.4% +6.23%
CNY in Million
Managers
Name Title Age Since
Rong Wei Hua General Manager & Director 54 2015
Cheng Long Yin Chief Financial Officer & Director 40 2015
Xian Jun Li Independent Director 45 2021
Zhong Sheng Wu, Dr. Independent Director 37 2021
Wei Min Gan, Dr. Independent Director 60 2021
Jun Min Pan Securities Affairs Representative 30 -
Da Su Board Secretary, Director & Deputy General Manager 38 2015
Sheng Hua Director & Project Manager 30 2015
Wen Bo Huang Director & Deputy General Manager 51 2015
Members of the board
Name Title Age Since
Jian Guo Su Chairman 65 2011
Guo Biao Jiang Chairman-Supervisory Board 42 2015
Rong Wei Hua General Manager & Director 54 2015
Da Su Board Secretary, Director & Deputy General Manager 38 2015
Sheng Hua Director & Project Manager 30 2015
Wen Bo Huang Director & Deputy General Manager 51 2015
Cheng Long Yin Chief Financial Officer & Director 40 2015
Xue Gen Liu Member-Supervisory Board 66 2015
Long Xing Zhao Member-Supervisory Board 60 2015
Xian Jun Li Independent Director 45 2021
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 259,340,468 259,340,468 100.0% 0 0.0% 100.0%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
Changzhou Leili Investment Co. Ltd. 50,784,079 40.9%
Changzhou Heli Equity Investment Partnership LP 3,662,530 2.95%
Da Su 2,865,751 2.31%
First-Trust Fund Management Co., Ltd. 2,160,051 1.74%
Su Lan Cui 1,300,000 1.05%
Jun Wu 1,162,932 0.94%
Huashang Fund Management Co., Ltd. 645,100 0.52%
Xiang Min Wei 438,700 0.35%
Zhong Ou Asset Management Co., Ltd 389,012 0.31%
Zhong Geng Fund Management Co. , Ltd. 380,000 0.31%
Company contact information
Jiangsu Leili Motor Corp. Ltd.
Qianjia Industrial Park
19 Qianjiatang Road
Yaoguan Town, Wujin District
Changzhou, Jiangsu 213011

Phone : +86.519.88369800
Fax : +86.519.88369800
Web : http://www.czleili.com
Brand Portfolio
In partnership withAllbrands.markets
More brands of Jiangsu Leili Motor Co., Ltd