Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

MarketScreener Homepage  >  Equities  >  Korea Stock Exchange  >  Hana Financial Group Inc.    A086790   KR7086790003

HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC.

(A086790)
  Report
SummaryChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Hana Financial Group Inc is a Korean-based company principally engaged in the banking business. The Company operates its business through four segments. The Banking segment is engaged in the businesses such as loans and receptions and others to customers. The Financial Investment segment is involved in the businesses such as trading and acquiring securities and brokering investments in derivatives, among others. The Credit Card segment is engaged in the businesses such as credit cards, cash services and card loans, among others. The Other segment is engaged in the businesses such as facility rental, installment financing, new technology, receiving, loan and floating loan, life insurance, asset management, trust, information technology (IT) service and office management, among others.

Number of employees : 128 people.
Sales per Business
20182019Delta
KRW (in Million)%KRW (in Million)%
Bank6,403,80044.7%6,873,36041.2% +7.33%
Financial Investment559,1693.9%777,8624.7% +39.11%
Other664,6144.6%688,1444.1% +3.54%
Credit Card658,3854.6%628,9563.8% -4.47%
Adjustment1,4480%-4,807-0%-
Sales per region
2019
KRW (in Million)%
South Korea8,259,78049.5%
China168,3551%
Indonesia147,5630.9%
Other146,0640.9%
Hong Kong78,0430.5%
United States41,8330.3%
Canada36,5100.2%
Japan30,8850.2%
Singapore29,8350.2%
England29,4530.2%
Managers and Directors
NameAgeSinceTitle
Jung-Tai Kim682012Co-Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Seong-Bok Yoon70-Co-Chairman
Seung-Yeol Lee572019Vice President-Group Finance
Won-Goo Park, Dr.662016Independent Director
Young-Joo Ham642019Vice Chairman & Executive Vice President
Eun-Young Cha, Dr.582017Independent Director
Hong-Jin Kim662018Independent Director
Tae-Seung Baek, Dr.68-Independent Director
Dong-Hoon Yang, Dr.62-Independent Director
Yoon Heo57-Independent Director
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 300,242,062 288,673,217 96.1% 8,678,586 2.9% 96.1%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
National Pension Service of Korea 29,839,927 9.94%
Hana Financial Group Inc. 8,678,586 2.89%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 8,290,442 2.76%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 7,110,240 2.37%
Norges Bank Investment Management 5,258,275 1.75%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 4,513,401 1.50%
Eastspring Investments (Singapore) Ltd. 4,460,299 1.49%
Samsung Asset Management Co., Ltd. 4,030,398 1.34%
Schroder Investment Management Ltd. 3,977,127 1.32%
Templeton Global Advisors Ltd. 3,436,098 1.14%
Holdings
NameEquities%Valuation
Commercial Bank for Investment and Development of Vietnam (BID) 603,302,70615.0%1,087,079,080 USD
Hana Financial Group Inc. (A086790) 8,678,5862.89%265,482,893 USD
Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd. (A042660) 9,015,5638.40%220,388,593 USD
Taihan Electric Wire Co., Ltd. (A001440) 42,381,5584.95%58,982,838 USD
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd. (A097230) 7,412,5568.90%58,815,444 USD
Dongbu Steel Co., Ltd. (A016380) 1,972,4671.97%15,597,204 USD
ChinHung International, Inc. (A002780) 6,139,2324.22%14,480,484 USD
Kumho Tire Co., Inc. (A073240) 2,427,4290.85%8,478,621 USD
Miraeasset Maps REIT 1 Co., Ltd. (A357250) 800,0003.98%3,546,160 USD
Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior SA Bladex -B 147,1735.62%2,054,535 USD
Company contact information
Hana Financial Group, Inc.
66 Eulji-ro
Jung-gu
Seoul 04538

Phone : +82.2.2002.1110
Fax : +82.2.2002.1407
Web : http://www.hanafn.com