BLUCORA, INC.

(BCOR)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq - 05/17 04:00:00 pm
05/11/2022 05/12/2022 05/13/2022 05/16/2022 05/17/2022 Date
15.97(c) 16.21(c) 16.32(c) 16.41(c) 17.01(c) Last
-1.05% +1.50% +0.68% +0.55% +3.66% Change
620 004 371 425 288 779 264 988 317 238 Volume
16.06 15.83 16.4 16.21 16.69 Open
16.47 16.45 16.635 16.63 17.125 High
15.79 15.69 16 16 16.58 Low
Performance
1 day 3.66%
5 days 5.39%
1 week 5.39%
Current month -16.00%
1 month -15.20%
3 months -14.05%
6 months -4.55%
Current year -1.79%
1 year 4.87%
3 years -46.36%
5 years -17.83%
10 years 33.31%
Volumes Nasdaq
Daily volume 317 239
Estimated daily volume 317 239
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 624 917
Daily volume ratio 0.51
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 10 629 840.72
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 19 032 080
Record volume 2 18 454 490
Record volume 3 12 793 160
Basic data
Number of securities 47 247 539
Capitalization USD 775 332 115
Free-Float 92.3%
Free-Float capitalization USD 788 445 428
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 15.69
17.13
1 month 15.69
21.40
Current year 15.10
21.40
1 year 14.51
21.40
3 years 8.37
32.80
5 years 8.37
41.35
10 years 4.69
41.35
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 16.38
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 18.72
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 19.11
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 18.36
Price spread / (MMA5) -3.70%
Price spread / (MMA20) 10.05%
Price spread / (MMA50) 12.35%
Price spread / (MMA100) 7.94%
RSI 9 days 32.01
RSI 14 days 34.42
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
BLUCORA, INC.3.66%5.39%-1.79%4.87%-46.36%804
ST. JAMES'S PLACE PLC1.13%5.15%-25.42%-7.58%11.30%8 470
SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY2.97%-0.44%-7.71%-10.63%9.54%7 720
IIFL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED3.47%-1.83%9.36%32.89%--.--%1 778
STEPSTONE GROUP INC.6.81%8.04%-36.64%-17.79%--.--%1 601
INSIGNIA FINANCIAL LTD.0.60%1.22%-7.46%-6.94%-41.84%1 526
ASSETMARK FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.2.17%8.70%-24.69%-19.79%--.--%1 453
P10, INC.1.33%6.14%-18.38%--.--%--.--%1 337
UTI ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED3.47%1.79%-29.74%-0.39%--.--%1 208
PINNACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED0.85%0.12%-47.09%-14.49%43.40%1 114
VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN N.V-0.77%5.50%17.73%--.--%--.--%1 105
PLATINUM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED0.83%-0.82%-32.59%-61.52%-62.24%733
BRIDGE INVESTMENT GROUP HOLDINGS INC.3.27%7.07%-22.95%--.--%--.--%560
PUYI INC.4.78%21.07%5.41%27.22%14.92%423
GROSVENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.2.97%-3.70%-20.76%-32.52%-16.47%363
AGF MANAGEMENT LIMITED1.64%0.89%-18.44%-9.68%27.53%362
 Average2.37%3.93%-17.29%-10.10%-1.73%
 Weighted average by Cap.2.21%3.10%-17.01%-8.27%5.73%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-17-202216.6917.1316.5817.01317 239
05-16-202216.2116.6316.0016.41264 988
05-13-202216.4016.6416.0016.32288 779
05-12-202215.8316.4515.6916.21371 425
05-11-202216.0616.4715.7915.97620 004
05-10-202215.9816.3915.8816.14689 793
05-09-202216.8717.1315.8415.90818 570
Daily chart BLUCORA, INC.
Duration : Period :
Blucora, Inc. Technical Analysis Chart | BCOR | US0952291005 | MarketScreener
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -1.79%
2021 8.86%
2020 -39.14%
2019 -1.88%
2018 20.54%
2017 49.83%
2016 50.51%
2015 -29.24%
2014 -52.50%
2013 85.61%
2012 42.95%
2011 32.41%
2010 -3.15%
2009 13.51%
2008 -59.84%
2007 -8.34%
2006 -20.57%
2005 -45.70%
2004 106.3%
2003 172.8%
2002 -58.79%
2001 -76.82%
2000 -83.47%
1999 1 023%
1998 90.62%