1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. Japan
  4. Japan Exchange
  5. BANDAI NAMCO Holdings Inc.
  6. Quotes
  7. 5 day view
    7832   JP3778630008

BANDAI NAMCO HOLDINGS INC.

(7832)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsRevisions 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Japan Exchange - 05/27 02:00:00 am
05/23/2022 05/24/2022 05/25/2022 05/26/2022 05/27/2022 Date
9233(c) 9526(c) 9505(c) 9570(c) 9569(c) Last
+2.19% +3.17% -0.22% +0.68% -0.01% Change
580 600 1 016 300 730 900 981 400 600 500 Volume
9185 9279 9526 9548 9700 Open
9240 9569 9568 9684 9720 High
9067 9240 9415 9501 9506 Low
Performance
1 day -0.01%
5 days 5.91%
1 week 5.91%
Current month 8.01%
1 month 8.27%
3 months 13.39%
6 months 5.70%
Current year 6.39%
1 year 22.59%
3 years 73.04%
5 years 146.3%
10 years 926.7%
Volumes Japan Exchange
Daily volume 600 500
Estimated daily volume 600 500
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 643 885
Daily volume ratio 0.93
Avg. Volume 20 sessions JPY 6 161 335 565.00
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 48 446 581.55
Capital turnover ratio 0
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 16 618 000
Record volume 2 15 168 000
Record volume 3 10 301 400
Basic data
Number of securities 222 000 000
Capitalization JPY 2 124 540 000 000
Capitalization USD 16 530 075 349
Free-Float 84.5%
Free-Float capitalization JPY 1 793 988 656 180
Free-Float capitalization USD 14 106 132 804
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 9 067.00
9 720.00
1 month 8 113.00
9 720.00
Current year 7 546.00
9 720.00
1 year 7 028.00
9 720.00
3 years 4 570.00
9 795.00
5 years 3 230.00
9 795.00
10 years 895.00
9 795.00
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 9 480.60
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 8 877.00
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 9 030.68
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 8 713.52
Price spread / (MMA5) -0.92%
Price spread / (MMA20) -7.23%
Price spread / (MMA50) -5.63%
Price spread / (MMA100) -8.94%
RSI 9 days 74.39
RSI 14 days 67.60
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
BANDAI NAMCO HOLDINGS INC.-0.01%5.91%6.39%22.59%73.04%16 530
BANDAI NAMCO HOLDINGS INC.0.23%5.86%1.95%20.19%57.07%16 530
TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE, INC.2.03%2.94%-29.23%-32.55%19.77%13 854
HASBRO, INC.1.27%-0.89%-14.44%-9.22%-11.43%12 143
MATTEL, INC.3.17%6.83%14.66%16.11%125.96%8 714
SQUARE ENIX HOLDINGS CO., LTD.0.00%-0.16%5.08%5.26%81.29%5 835
SPIN MASTER CORP.-1.19%1.59%-6.45%5.50%6.94%3 620
GAMES WORKSHOP GROUP PLC1.99%2.51%-28.13%-39.69%59.93%2 962
SANRIO COMPANY, LTD.2.75%2.55%3.04%41.72%-2.72%1 632
ALPHA GROUP-3.93%-24.55%-26.70%-32.36%-29.59%1 024
FUNKO, INC.5.31%10.49%8.72%-22.52%-4.40%842
TONIES SE2.54%2.54%-49.91%-41.68%--.--%696
VINCO VENTURES, INC.3.38%-15.22%2.94%-25.76%-13.88%516
BIGBEN INTERACTIVE3.30%2.39%0.62%-15.21%44.07%333
BROGENT TECHNOLOGIES INC.0.88%-1.29%-6.91%-7.66%-31.30%238
FURYU CORPORATION2.28%-0.50%-27.88%-14.90%-3.14%213
 Average1.60%-0.33%-10.18%-10.18%21.33%
 Weighted average by Cap.1.26%2.61%-8.00%-2.78%41.11%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-27-20229 7009 7209 5069 569600 500
05-26-20229 5489 6849 5019 570981 400
05-25-20229 5269 5689 4159 505730 900
05-24-20229 2799 5699 2409 5261 016 300
05-23-20229 1859 2409 0679 233580 600
05-20-20228 9149 0498 9009 035498 900
05-19-20228 9399 0228 8568 941483 700
Daily chart BANDAI NAMCO HOLDINGS INC.
Duration : Period :
BANDAI NAMCO Holdings Inc. Technical Analysis Chart | 7832 | JP3778630008 | MarketScreener
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 6.39%
2021 0.76%
2020 34.61%
2019 34.64%
2018 33.65%
2017 14.26%
2016 25.78%
2015 0.00%
2014 9.85%
2013 109.0%
2012 1.92%
2011 25.69%
2010 -1.80%
2009 -8.92%
2008 -44.19%
2007 0.11%
2006 1.22%
2005 -9.26%