ATA CREATIVITY GLOBAL

(AACG)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
 5 day viewTransaction History
Quotes 5-day view   Delayed Quote. Delayed Nasdaq - 05/27 03:29:14 pm
05/23/2022 05/24/2022 05/25/2022 05/26/2022 05/27/2022 Date
1.01(c) 0.99(c) 0.97(c) 1(c) 1.055(c) Last
0.00% -1.98% -2.02% +3.09% +5.50% Change
6 316 22 147 23 938 4 454 14 868 Volume
1.02 1.01 1.0141 0.98 0.96 Open
1.02 1.0424 1.0141 1 1.17 High
1.01 0.99 0.97 0.979899 0.96 Low
Performance
1 day 5.50%
5 days 4.46%
1 week 4.46%
Current month -10.59%
1 month -8.26%
3 months -22.43%
6 months -38.66%
Current year -1.45%
1 year -64.24%
3 years -47.25%
5 years -70.28%
10 years -83.09%
Volumes Nasdaq
Daily volume 14 868
Estimated daily volume 14 868
Avg. Volume 20 sessions 14 391
Daily volume ratio 1.03
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD 15 182.72
Rotation flottant moyenne 0
Record volume 1 315 842 300
Record volume 2 53 169 370
Record volume 3 52 444 830
Basic data
Number of securities 0
Capitalization USD 0
Free-Float 93.6%
Free-Float capitalization USD 63 062 526
Highs and lowsPrice 
1 week 0.96
1.17
1 month 0.88
1.20
Current year 0.88
2.94
1 year 0.88
4.75
3 years 0.61
19.75
5 years 0.61
19.75
10 years 0.61
19.75
Indicators
Moving average 5 days (MMA5) 1.01
Moving average 20 days (MMA20) 1.07
Moving average 50 days (MMA50) 1.21
Moving average 100 days (MMA100) 1.39
Price spread / (MMA5) -4.27%
Price spread / (MMA20) 1.42%
Price spread / (MMA50) 14.69%
Price spread / (MMA100) 31.75%
RSI 9 days 40.69
RSI 14 days 39.87
Sector comparison
Change5d. change1st Jan change 1-year change3-years changeCapi. (M$)
ATA CREATIVITY GLOBAL5.50%4.46%-1.45%-64.24%-47.25%33
OFFCN EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.5.73%1.52%-31.93%-79.41%-53.68%4 925
IDP EDUCATION LIMITED2.29%-1.32%-33.04%4.93%39.84%4 619
LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES GROUP PLC2.09%9.83%-25.87%-23.77%45.15%1 309
AFYA LIMITED-0.59%3.99%-25.33%-48.30%--.--%1 066
ARCO PLATFORM LIMITED1.09%15.58%-15.46%-32.88%-51.35%989
CHINA EAST EDUCATION HOLDINGS LIMITED1.14%-3.27%-27.25%-79.53%--.--%984
JIANGSU CHUANZHI PODCAST EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.10.04%6.35%-29.00%-25.08%--.--%896
INSOURCE CO., LTD.0.05%-1.69%-25.63%-6.93%76.64%694
NATIONAL COMPANY FOR LEARNING AND EDUCATION0.72%5.48%-7.00%2.76%172.20%640
ATAA EDUCATIONAL COMPANY-1.80%4.21%-5.87%12.84%--.--%581
FRANKLIN COVEY CO.0.97%4.59%-16.93%27.94%26.93%552
SHANGHAI ACTION EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.4.12%-1.63%-29.61%-7.71%--.--%499
CHINA HI-TECH GROUP CO., LTD.10.04%5.56%-0.18%27.80%-7.01%499
TC TRADERS CLUB S.A.3.24%25.47%12.04%--.--%--.--%397
NAGASE BROTHERS INC.1.65%-0.36%2.03%3.75%20.43%383
 Average2.72%4.95%-17.27%-15.97%29.91%
 Weighted average by Cap.3.21%2.92%-25.39%-29.66%7.56%
Historical data 
DateOpenHighLowEnd-of-dayVolume
05-27-20220.961.170.961.0614 868
05-26-20220.981.000.981.004 454
05-25-20221.011.010.970.9723 938
05-24-20221.011.040.990.9922 147
05-23-20221.021.021.011.016 316
05-20-20221.031.031.011.017 909
05-19-20221.101.101.031.0315 732
Daily chart ATA CREATIVITY GLOBAL
Duration : Period :
ATA Creativity Global Technical Analysis Chart | AACG | US00211V1061 | MarketScreener
Monthly variations
annual change
2022 -1.45%
2021 -10.04%
2020 -12.56%
2019 47.92%
2018 -80.09%
2017 24.35%
2016 -42.16%
2015 47.33%
2014 8.73%
2013 -42.47%
2012 -7.05%
2011 105.5%
2010 -18.34%
2009 -12.18%
2008 -41.83%