Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
New member
Sign up for FREE
New customer
Discover our services
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON
  1. Homepage
  2. Equities
  3. United Kingdom
  4. London Stock Exchange
  5. PAO NOVATEK
  6. Company
    NVTK   US6698881090

PAO NOVATEK

(NVTK)
  Report
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsRatingsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo PAO NOVATEK
Novatek PAO is a natural gas production company. The Company is engaged in the exploration and production, processing, transportation and marketing of natural gas and liquid hydrocarbons. The Company's primary production assets are located in the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Region (YNAO). The Company delivers its natural gas on the Russian Federation's domestic market and liquid hydrocarbons on both the Russian domestic and international markets. The Company has approximately 40 licenses on exploration and production in YNAO with approximately 12.8 billion barrels of oil equivalent (boe) of total proved reserves. The Company holds a range of licenses, which include Yurkharovskoye field, East-Tarkosalinskoye field, Khancheyskoye field, Olimpiyskiy license area, Yumantilskiy license area, Samburgskiy license area, North-Urengoyskoye field, North-Khancheyskoye field, Yaro-Yakhinskiy license area, Termokarstovoye field and Yarudeyskoye field.
Sales per Business
20192020Delta
USD (in Million)%USD (in Million)%
Natural Gas6,41148.7%4,96251.3% -22.6%
Naphtha2,23417%1,56116.1% -30.11%
Oil1,77213.5%1,08311.2% -38.86%
Other Gas and Gas Condensate Processing Products1,36010.3%814.228.4% -40.14%
Liquefied Hydrocarbon Gas736.705.6%673.427% -8.59%
Stable Gas Condensate657.275%576.716% -12.26%
Other163.371.2%166.711.7% +2.04%
Sales per region
2020
USD (in Million)%
Russia5,43756.2%
Europe2,46325.5%
Asia-Pacific1,49515.5%
North America351.523.6%
Middle East167.691.7%
Other0.0280%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Leonid Mikhelson652011Chairman-Management Board & Executive Director
Mark Gyetvay63-CFO & Deputy Chairman-Management Board
Sergey Vasyunin-2017Director-Operations & Deputy Chairman
Alexander Natalenko742007Chairman
Viktor Petrovich Orlov, Dr.812015Independent Director
Robert Castaigne, Dr.742015Independent Director
Tatiana Alekseevna Mitrova, Dr.45-Independent Director
Alexander Nazarov-2016Head-Investor Relations
Vladimir Alexeyevich Baskov, Dr.602007Deputy Chairman-Management Board
Lev Vladimirovich Feodosyev412007First Deputy Chairman-Management Board
Members of the board
NameAgeSinceTitle
Alexander Natalenko742007Chairman
Leonid Mikhelson652011Chairman-Management Board & Executive Director
Andrey Igorevich Akimov672014Director
Gennady Timchenko682014Director
Viktor Petrovich Orlov, Dr.812015Independent Director
Michael Simon Borrell582015Director
Robert Castaigne, Dr.742015Independent Director
Arnaud le Foll422019Director
Tatiana Alekseevna Mitrova, Dr.45-Independent Director
Dominique Paul Marion59-Director
Equities
Vote QuantityFree-FloatCompany-owned sharesTotal Float
Stock A 1 3,036,306,000 1,876,230,639 61.8% 33,500,000 1.1% 61.8%
Shareholders
NameEquities%
Invesco Advisers, Inc. 10,146,192 3.34%
Schroder Investment Management Ltd. 1,609,024 0.53%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 1,596,623 0.53%
Harding Loevner LP 1,322,869 0.44%
Fidelity Management & Research Co. LLC 1,285,707 0.42%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 909,072 0.30%
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Ltd. 718,836 0.24%
JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Ltd. 714,798 0.24%
BAMCO, Inc. 703,641 0.23%
Nordea Investment Management AB (Denmark) 682,094 0.22%
Holdings
NameEquities%Valuation
PAO NOVATEK (NVTK) 33,534,2581.10%661,742,244 USD
Company contact information
NOVATEK JSC
2, Udaltsova Street
Moscow 119415

Phone : +7.495.730.60.00
Fax : +7.495.721.22.53
Web : http://www.novatek.ru
Brand Portfolio
In partnership withAllbrands.markets
More brands of PAO NOVATEK
Sector Integrated Oil & Gas
1st jan.Capitalization (M$)
PAO NOVATEK29.68%63 629
SAUDI ARABIAN OIL COMPANY0.43%1 876 233
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC18.82%157 933
PETROCHINA COMPANY LIMITED57.92%144 636
TOTALENERGIES SE13.43%125 767
GAZPROM30.14%90 395
PETRÓLEO BRASILEIRO S.A. - PETROBRAS3.39%77 064
ROSNEFT OIL COMPANY37.91%73 889
EQUINOR ASA24.99%69 025
LUKOIL30.79%59 677
ENI S.P.A.21.92%44 473
GAZPROM NEFT35.87%28 327
CENOVUS ENERGY INC.55.35%19 760
SURGUTNEFTEGAS5.38%18 553
TATNEFT4.84%16 752
SANTOS LIMITED14.99%11 496
POLSKIE GÓRNICTWO NAFTOWE I GAZOWNICTWO S.A.20.64%10 043
PETROVIETNAM GASCORPORATION10.62%7 797
PUBLIC JOINT STOCK OIL COMPANY BASHNEFT-9.49%3 550
CENTENNIAL RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT, INC.369.33%1 966
DANA GAS PJSC14.85%1 546